2016 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   33 Teams  --   Began March 24th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 33
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 71
2 71 - Team Hammond 63
3 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 61
4 1501 - Team THRUST 61
5 135 - Penn Robotics 48
6 1529 - CyberCards 48
7 1741 - Red Alert 44
8 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 42
9 5403 - Aluminosity 41
10 1720 - PhyXTGears 35
11 3947 - The Last Crusaders 32
12 3559 - Thundercats 30
13 234 - Cyber Blue 28
14 829 - Digital Goats 28
15 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 27
16 5484 - Memento Vitam 27
17 4580 - Conductors 26
18 3936 - RoboBlitz 25
19 3487 - The EarthQuakers 23
20 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 20
21 6012 - STEAMROLLERS 20
22 292 - PantherTech 19
23 2197 - Las Pumas 19
24 3147 - Munster HorsePower 17
25 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 17
26 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 17
27 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 14
28 4791 - Pandroids 13
29 4781 - RoboSpartans 10
30 3494 - The Quadrangles 9
31 4926 - GalacTech 9
32 2360 - Tech Titan's POWER-Storm 6
33 2867 - ElkLogics 4

Awards 52
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1741 - Red Alert
District Engineering Inspiration Award 135 - Penn Robotics
District Event Winner 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team
District Event Winner 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Event Winner 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Event Finalist 71 - Team Hammond
District Event Finalist 829 - Digital Goats
District Event Finalist 1501 - Team THRUST
District Event Finalist 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5010 - Tiger Dynasty
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4580 - Conductors
Judges' Award 1720 - PhyXTGears
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic...
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5484 - Memento Vitam
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1501 - Team THRUST
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 71 - Team Hammond
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3947 - The Last Crusaders
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3559 - Thundercats
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1529 - CyberCards
Highest Rookie Seed 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Rookie All Star Award 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5944 - Robotic Pioneers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 71 - Team Hammond
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 135 - Penn Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 234 - Cyber Blue
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 292 - PantherTech
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 829 - Digital Goats
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1018 - Pike RoboDevils
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1501 - Team THRUST
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1529 - CyberCards
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2197 - Las Pumas
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3147 - Munster HorsePower
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3559 - Thundercats
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3936 - RoboBlitz
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3947 - The Last Crusaders
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4580 - Conductors
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5403 - Aluminosity
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5484 - Memento Vitam
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5944 - Robotic Pioneers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 447 - Team Roboto
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2171 - RoboDogs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3176 - Purple Precision
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3180 - Blaise of Glory
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3940 - CyberTooth
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4103 - Roborioles
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4982 - Olympus Robotics


Qualification Match Results 66
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2197 4580 4781 79
1720 5403 5484 79
Match 2 3559 4272 5188 80
135 3494 3947 123
Match 3 3487 4791 4926 104
292 2867 3936 82
Match 4 71 1741 5010 102
1501 1529 5944 93
Match 5 45 1018 1747 119
234 829 3147 107
Match 6 1024 4781 6012 92
1741 2360 3936 67
Match 7 45 4926 5484 78
1747 5188 5944 79
Match 8 292 829 6012 79
1720 4791 5010 82
Match 9 1501 2867 3494 121
135 1018 3147 107
Match 10 2360 3487 5403 65
71 1529 3947 133
Match 11 1024 4272 4580 102
234 2197 3559 126
Match 12 1018 3494 3936 86
45 1501 1720 101
Match 13 829 4791 5484 54
234 1529 4781 96
Match 14 135 1741 4926 67
2867 4580 5403 93
Match 15 1024 1747 2360 114
4272 5944 6012 84
Match 16 3147 3559 3947 102
2197 3487 5010 79
Match 17 71 3936 5188 90
234 292 5484 79
Match 18 2360 2867 4791 41
3947 4580 5010 90
Match 19 292 1529 3559 96
1024 3147 5944 89
Match 20 1720 3487 4272 107
1741 3494 6012 88
Match 21 45 135 4781 83
71 1747 5403 112
Match 22 1018 1501 5188 107
829 2197 4926 75
Match 23 1024 3494 5010 84
1747 3936 4272 112
Match 24 1529 5188 5484 113
2867 3559 6012 85
Match 25 1501 1741 2197 118
292 4781 4926 81
Match 26 1720 3147 4580 76
1018 4791 5944 85
Match 27 135 234 5403 122
829 3487 3947 101
Match 28 45 71 3147 97
1720 2360 6012 71
Match 29 292 4791 5403 101
1741 1747 2867 99
Match 30 3487 3559 4580 109
71 1501 5484 136
Match 31 4926 5010 5188 31
234 2360 3494 84
Match 32 1018 3947 4781 88
135 1024 3936 138
Match 33 829 1529 4272 94
45 2197 5944 99
Match 34 292 1018 1741 98
3559 3936 5484 98
Match 35 135 4580 5944 118
1501 2360 5010 85
Match 36 829 1024 1720 125
45 3487 5188 82
Match 37 234 1747 3947 144
2867 3147 4272 86
Match 38 1529 5403 6012 97
3494 4781 4791 83
Match 39 71 4926 5944 124
1024 2197 2867 108
Match 40 1018 2360 3559 86
1741 4791 5188 84
Match 41 45 3947 6012 96
1501 3936 4580 137
Match 42 292 3147 5010 91
4272 4926 5403 94
Match 43 71 234 1720 140
135 1529 3487 127
Match 44 2197 3494 5484 61
829 1747 4781 101
Match 45 234 2867 5944 108
1720 1741 3947 110
Match 46 1018 2197 6012 115
45 3559 5403 100
Match 47 292 3487 3494 107
829 2360 4580 70
Match 48 1529 3936 4926 81
135 1501 4272 132
Match 49 3147 4781 5188 83
71 1024 4791 136
Match 50 1747 3487 5484 100
1018 1529 5010 96
Match 51 71 829 2867 93
1741 4272 4781 94
Match 52 135 1720 2197 79
2360 3147 5484 72
Match 53 3936 5010 5944 89
3494 3559 4926 62
Match 54 292 3947 5188 88
1747 4580 6012 101
Match 55 1024 1501 5403 155
45 234 4791 89
Match 56 135 2867 5010 94
71 292 2197 112
Match 57 1501 3559 4791 108
3147 3936 5403 106
Match 58 2360 4781 5944 82
234 1018 3487 98
Match 59 45 3494 4272 65
1741 4580 5484 104
Match 60 1529 1720 1747 140
1024 3947 4926 125
Match 61 234 3936 6012 121
829 5188 5403 85
Match 62 71 2360 4272 106
1018 1720 4926 95
Match 63 829 1741 5944 75
135 4791 6012 115
Match 64 2867 3947 5484 82
45 292 1024 122
Match 65 1529 2197 3147 110
3494 4580 5188 84
Match 66 1747 3559 5010 81
1501 3487 4781 130

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
71 829 1501 149
3487 4272 4580 61
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1741 5403 5484 163
1720 2197 3947 135
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
45 1024 1747 201
3147 3936 5010 135
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
135 1529 3559 151
234 292 1018 144
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
71 829 1501 171
3487 4272 4580 106
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1741 5403 5484 153
1720 2197 3947 171
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
45 1024 1747 171
3147 3936 4791 122
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
135 1529 3559 167
234 292 1018 154
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1741 5403 5484 147
1720 2197 3947 106
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
71 829 1501 195
1741 5403 5484 113
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
45 1024 1747 195
135 1529 3559 111
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
71 829 1501 137
1741 5403 5484 125
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
45 1024 1747 189
135 1529 3559 161
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
71 829 1501 75
45 1024 1747 175
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
71 1501 6012 167
45 1024 1747 130
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
71 1501 6012 0
45 1024 1747 94

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 82
Average Qualification Score 97.13
Average Playoff Score 139.81
Change 30.53%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.94
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 155 (Q55)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 201 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - Perry Meridian Event, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.