2015 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 20th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 73
2 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 72
3 3787 - Wild Robotocats 56
4 4911 - CyberKnights 52
5 492 - Titan Robotics Club 50
6 3968 - Higher Voltage 48
7 4915 - Spartronics 48
8 4681 - Murphy's law 41
9 4654 - Mountaineers 39
10 488 - Team XBot 35
11 4682 - Brave Bots 34
12 2412 - Robototes 33
13 1778 - Chill Out..! 31
14 5588 - Holy Names Academy 28
15 3070 - Team Pronto 27
16 5495 - Aluminati 26
17 4089 - Stealth Robotics 25
18 4512 - BEARbots 24
19 2557 - SOTAbots 23
20 949 - Wolverine Robotics 21
21 2555 - RoboRams 21
22 4461 - Ramen 21
23 4030 - NullPointerException 20
24 4304 - Iron Rams 19
25 3681 - Robo-Raiders 13
26 4180 - Iron Riders 13
27 3786 - Chargers 12
28 4131 - Iron Patriots 11
29 3268 - Vahallabots 10
30 4077 - M*A*S*H 6
31 2942 - Panda Machine 5
32 5295 - Aldernating Current 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3968 - Higher Voltage
District Chairman's Award 4911 - CyberKnights
District Engineering Inspiration Award 488 - Team XBot
District Event Finalist 3787 - Wild Robotocats
District Event Finalist 4682 - Brave Bots
District Event Finalist 4915 - Spartronics
District Event Winner 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Winner 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
District Event Winner 4654 - Mountaineers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3070 - Team Pronto
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2557 - SOTAbots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1778 - Chill Out..!
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 492 - Titan Robotics Club
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4304 - Iron Rams
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2412 - Robototes
Judges' Award 4304 - Iron Rams
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3787 - Wild Robotocats
Rookie All Star Award 5588 - Holy Names Academy
Rookie Inspiration Award 5495 - Aluminati
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
Highest Rookie Seed 5588 - Holy Names Academy


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 949 4512 4681 116
2412 3070 3968 76
Match 2 3268 5295 5588 22
2942 3663 4461 18
Match 3 3681 4682 4915 41
2557 4089 4180 58
Match 4 488 3787 3786 105
492 1778 1318 97
Match 5 2555 4077 4131 6
4030 4654 4911 62
Match 6 492 1318 4304 120
4512 5495 3663 57
Match 7 488 2412 4911 126
2555 4682 3968 88
Match 8 3268 4180 4654 10
3681 4030 4304 6
Match 9 3070 3786 4131 31
2557 3787 4077 28
Match 10 4089 4681 5588 63
5495 4461 5295 42
Match 11 2557 949 4915 85
1778 2942 4131 58
Match 12 3268 2412 4461 52
492 4681 3786 82
Match 13 4077 4180 4304 10
2555 4089 4911 96
Match 14 3787 2942 4654 84
3681 1318 3968 127
Match 15 1778 4512 3070 49
4030 5495 5588 33
Match 16 4915 3663 5295 70
488 949 4682 36
Match 17 2557 3070 3968 81
2555 4681 4654 55
Match 18 949 1778 5588 90
4682 3786 4304 53
Match 19 4077 4089 5495 54
488 4030 5295 16
Match 20 3787 4512 4461 38
3681 4131 4911 38
Match 21 4180 2412 3663 94
3268 4915 1318 52
Match 22 4682 5495 2942 4
492 4131 4654 46
Match 23 3268 3787 4681 94
488 4915 2412 92
Match 24 1778 3786 4911 61
2942 4304 5295 3
Match 25 4030 4077 4461 28
949 4089 3968 52
Match 26 2555 492 3070 86
4180 1318 5588 58
Match 27 2557 4089 4512 29
3268 3681 3663 70
Match 28 4030 4915 3070 53
949 5495 3786 17
Match 29 2557 4304 4654 30
3787 1318 5588 93
Match 30 3968 4461 4911 81
488 3663 4131 98
Match 31 492 4180 5295 65
1778 3681 4077 75
Match 32 4681 4682 2412 98
2555 4512 2942 79
Match 33 4915 3663 4911 147
1778 3070 4654 34
Match 34 3681 3786 4461 79
4089 2412 4304 60
Match 35 492 3787 5495 100
2557 949 4077 68
Match 36 4030 1318 4131 95
4180 4681 5295 34
Match 37 488 3968 5588 101
3268 4512 4682 46
Match 38 3681 2942 3786 37
2555 949 4030 32
Match 39 4512 1318 4911 136
4681 4915 4131 83
Match 40 488 2942 4304 54
2555 2557 2412 72
Match 41 3663 3968 4654 54
1778 4180 5495 60
Match 42 492 3268 4089 94
3787 4682 3070 97
Match 43 2555 4461 5588 36
4077 3786 5295 4
Match 44 3787 4131 4304 30
4512 4915 2412 76
Match 45 5495 1318 3968 112
3268 2942 4911 47
Match 46 4682 4654 5295 0
4077 3070 3663 107
Match 47 949 3681 4180 44
2557 4681 4461 91
Match 48 488 1778 4089 48
492 4030 5588 76
Match 49 2555 4180 5295 24
4915 4461 4654 46
Match 50 3681 2412 5588 75
5495 3070 4911 18
Match 51 2557 3268 4131 72
492 3968 4304 125
Match 52 1778 4030 4682 48
3787 4089 3663 179
Match 53 488 4681 1318 112
949 4077 2942 17
Match 54 2555 3663 3786 133
4512 4131 5588 74
Match 55 4681 5495 4304 60
949 3070 4461 59
Match 56 4512 3968 5295 54
1778 3787 4180 82
Match 57 2557 4030 4911 82
3268 1318 3786 76
Match 58 4077 2412 4654 75
488 492 3681 82
Match 59 4915 2942 5588 23
4089 4682 1318 84
Match 60 4512 5495 4654 101
4030 2412 3786 53
Match 61 949 4131 5295 93
2555 3268 3681 71
Match 62 492 4682 4461 71
2557 488 4180 46
Match 63 1778 3663 4304 102
4077 4681 4911 96
Match 64 4089 2942 3070 57
3787 4915 3968 79

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3787 4682 4915 116
1778 4180 2412 24
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
4030 4681 3968 82
2557 488 5495 82
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
492 4461 4911 109
2555 949 4089 73
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 157
4512 3070 5588 47
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3787 4682 4915 90
2557 488 5495 88
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
4030 4681 3968 103
1778 4180 2412 58
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
492 4461 4911 107
4512 3070 5588 80
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 165
2555 949 4089 80
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
492 4461 4911 55
4030 4681 3968 108
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 96
3787 4682 4915 104
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
492 4461 4911 99
3787 4682 4915 85
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 148
4030 4681 3968 94
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3787 4682 4915 102
4030 4681 3968 84
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 79
492 4461 4911 127
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 123
3787 4682 4915 54
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
1318 3663 4654 138
3787 4682 4915 88

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 65.31
Average Playoff Score 95.16
Change 31.37%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.69
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 179 (Q52)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 165 (PO8)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Shorewood Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.