2015 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   30 Teams  --   Began March 13th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 30
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics 73
2 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 69
3 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 61
4 4911 - CyberKnights 60
5 2907 - Lion Robotics 45
6 2930 - Sonic Squirrels 43
7 2046 - Bear Metal 42
8 5748 - Adna Pirates 39
9 4205 - ROBOCUBS 37
10 4654 - Mountaineers 35
11 4918 - The Roboctopi 35
12 2605 - Sehome Seamonsters 33
13 3826 - SkyNet Robotics North West 30
14 4180 - Iron Riders 29
15 2976 - Spartabots 27
16 3968 - Higher Voltage 27
17 4060 - S.W.A.G. 26
18 2903 - NeoBots 24
19 2811 - StormBots 22
20 2928 - Viking Robotics 21
21 3218 - Panther Robotics 21
22 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 20
23 4980 - Canine Crusaders 20
24 4542 - Titanium Talons 16
25 1258 - SeaBot 13
26 4683 - Full-metal Robotics 12
27 4173 - Bulldogs 9
28 2660 - Pengbots 8
29 3070 - Team Pronto 6
30 3575 - Okanogan FFA Aggies 5

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3218 - Panther Robotics
District Chairman's Award 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
District Event Finalist 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
District Event Finalist 4911 - CyberKnights
District Event Finalist 5748 - Adna Pirates
District Event Winner 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Winner 4654 - Mountaineers
District Event Winner 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2907 - Lion Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3826 - SkyNet Robotics North West
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4911 - CyberKnights
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
Judges' Award 1258 - SeaBot
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2046 - Bear Metal
Rookie Inspiration Award 5748 - Adna Pirates
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2903 - NeoBots
Highest Rookie Seed 5748 - Adna Pirates


Qualification Match Results 60
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3070 3663 4911 110
2928 4918 4180 44
Match 2 2903 2930 4683 52
4205 2907 2976 67
Match 3 4173 4654 2811 0
2660 3575 4060 18
Match 4 3826 1318 2605 92
4980 3968 2980 18
Match 5 4542 1258 3218 40
1983 2046 5748 121
Match 6 2660 2930 3826 44
4205 4683 3663 94
Match 7 4180 2046 2907 78
1318 3070 4060 15
Match 8 4542 4911 2811 73
4980 4654 1258 13
Match 9 1983 2976 3218 106
2928 2903 4173 10
Match 10 4918 3968 5748 34
2605 2980 3575 34
Match 11 2928 4654 2046 48
1983 2976 4060 99
Match 12 4180 2811 2980 69
2930 4205 5748 107
Match 13 3968 4911 3575 91
2660 3663 2907 83
Match 14 4980 4542 3070 59
2903 1318 3218 126
Match 15 3826 4683 1258 27
4918 4173 2605 85
Match 16 4180 3663 2976 90
2660 4542 1318 52
Match 17 4980 3826 4205 95
2928 4911 4060 117
Match 18 2903 1258 5748 66
2930 3070 2811 100
Match 19 4918 2605 2907 94
4173 1983 2980 127
Match 20 3968 4654 3575 25
4683 2046 3218 36
Match 21 2903 3070 2980 12
4980 4173 4911 16
Match 22 4180 2976 3575 56
2930 1318 1258 76
Match 23 4542 3663 2605 122
2660 4205 1983 94
Match 24 4918 2046 4060 56
4683 3968 2811 8
Match 25 2928 3218 5748 18
3826 4654 2907 34
Match 26 4173 1318 3663 120
3968 1258 2046 45
Match 27 2930 4180 4060 48
4918 3826 1983 123
Match 28 4683 2980 3218 54
2928 4542 2907 86
Match 29 2660 2605 2811 98
4980 2903 2976 49
Match 30 4205 3070 3575 20
4654 4911 5748 76
Match 31 2928 3826 3663 118
2903 1318 2811 77
Match 32 4918 4980 3070 68
2660 3968 2976 36
Match 33 4654 1983 2605 123
2930 4911 3218 86
Match 34 4173 2046 2907 67
4180 4205 1258 25
Match 35 4683 3575 5748 16
4542 2980 4060 30
Match 36 4180 3968 1983 154
2928 4980 2660 81
Match 37 1258 2907 4060 113
4683 2605 2811 97
Match 38 4918 4205 4654 108
2903 3663 3575 145
Match 39 2930 2046 2980 36
3826 3070 3218 49
Match 40 1318 4911 2976 113
4173 4542 5748 45
Match 41 2928 1258 2980 48
4180 3070 4654 44
Match 42 4918 2660 4911 52
4205 2811 3218 49
Match 43 2903 4173 2046 69
3663 4060 5748 95
Match 44 4683 1318 1983 89
2930 3968 2605 101
Match 45 4980 2907 3575 65
3826 4542 2976 33
Match 46 2928 4205 1318 114
4918 3070 1258 20
Match 47 4911 1983 2605 174
4980 4180 4683 85
Match 48 2660 4654 2980 6
3826 2046 2976 90
Match 49 2903 3968 4060 79
2930 4542 3575 29
Match 50 4173 3663 3218 64
2811 2907 5748 68
Match 51 2903 4205 4542 6
2928 2605 2976 34
Match 52 3968 2907 3218 96
3826 4180 4911 121
Match 53 2930 1983 2980 136
4918 3663 2811 82
Match 54 2660 3070 5748 11
4683 4654 4060 35
Match 55 4980 1318 2046 79
4173 1258 3575 27
Match 56 3826 3968 4060 23
3663 1983 2980 106
Match 57 2660 4173 4683 43
4542 4654 3218 0
Match 58 4180 1318 5748 78
4980 2903 2907 66
Match 59 2928 2811 3575 39
3070 2046 2605 59
Match 60 4918 2930 2976 72
4205 4911 1258 95

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2046 2907 4060 124
4180 2976 3218 74
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
2930 4683 2605 97
4918 4205 3968 96
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
3663 4911 5748 130
4980 2903 3826 61
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 126
2928 4542 2811 72
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2046 2907 4060 58
4918 4205 3968 98
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
2930 4683 2605 70
4180 2976 3218 86
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
3663 4911 5748 137
2928 4542 2811 92
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 158
4980 2903 3826 50
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
3663 4911 5748 149
2046 2907 4060 72
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 149
4918 4205 3968 82
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
3663 4911 5748 60
4918 4205 3968 65
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 180
2046 2907 4060 80
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4918 4205 3968 92
2046 2907 4060 92
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 119
3663 4911 5748 132
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 162
3663 4911 5748 64
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
1318 4654 1983 128
3663 4911 5748 45

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 76
Average Qualification Score 66.99
Average Playoff Score 100.00
Change 33.01%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.70
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 174 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 180 (PO12)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Mount Vernon Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.