2015 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   32 Teams  --   Began February 26th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics 73
2 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 68
3 2907 - Lion Robotics 52
4 2046 - Bear Metal 51
5 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation 46
6 3218 - Panther Robotics 44
7 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In... 42
8 2557 - SOTAbots 40
9 2605 - Sehome Seamonsters 40
10 3049 - BremerTron 39
11 3221 - KM Royals 38
12 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 37
13 3393 - Horns of Havoc 36
14 4911 - CyberKnights 34
15 3588 - the Talon 29
16 360 - The Revolution 27
17 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 24
18 3237 - Bionic Braves 24
19 1294 - Top Gun 23
20 2412 - Robototes 22
21 2929 - JAGBOTS 19
22 2976 - Spartabots 19
23 3781 - Cardinal 4-H Robotics 19
24 4726 - Robo Dynasty 14
25 3220 - Mechanics of Mayhem 11
26 3223 - RetroBotics 10
27 4579 - RoboEagles 10
28 3586 - Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Rob... 9
29 4131 - Iron Patriots 8
30 5295 - Aldernating Current 6
31 3684 - Electric Eagles 5
32 2927 - Pi Rho Techs 4

Awards 18
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Chairman's Award 2557 - SOTAbots
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3588 - the Talon
District Event Finalist 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Finalist 2907 - Lion Robotics
District Event Finalist 3221 - KM Royals
District Event Winner 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Winner 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
District Event Winner 3049 - BremerTron
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3781 - Cardinal 4-H Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4911 - CyberKnights
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2907 - Lion Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2046 - Bear Metal
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 360 - The Revolution


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2412 4911 2046 0
1294 3393 4469 24
Match 2 1318 3237 3781 10
3663 2605 360 24
Match 3 5295 2907 3684 1
3588 2929 4579 20
Match 4 3220 4450 4726 34
4131 3218 3221 30
Match 5 2557 1983 3049 28
3586 3223 2927 12
Match 6 2046 2976 3237 54
3663 4131 2906 18
Match 7 1983 2605 2927 47
2907 3218 3588 13
Match 8 5295 4469 4579 16
1318 4450 3393 44
Match 9 2412 3223 2929 28
2557 2976 3684 10
Match 10 3220 3586 3781 13
1294 2906 3049 22
Match 11 2976 4726 3221 17
4911 360 3684 18
Match 12 1294 1318 3588 55
5295 2906 3393 41
Match 13 2412 4450 3049 23
3220 4911 2929 32
Match 14 3586 2046 4726 57
2907 2927 3237 63
Match 15 2557 360 4579 21
3663 3218 3781 56
Match 16 2605 3223 3221 18
4131 1983 4469 53
Match 17 3218 3237 3684 52
2046 2929 3393 79
Match 18 4131 2605 3781 38
2412 5295 3588 45
Match 19 4450 2906 3221 47
3223 3049 4579 3
Match 20 3663 4911 1983 143
2907 4726 4469 61
Match 21 1294 2976 360 23
2557 3220 2927 24
Match 22 1318 5295 4726 40
3586 4131 3237 33
Match 23 2557 3223 4450 97
3220 2907 2976 70
Match 24 2605 3218 4469 70
3586 2906 3684 30
Match 25 1318 2046 3049 52
2412 1983 3781 30
Match 26 3588 360 3393 47
4911 2927 4579 22
Match 27 1318 3663 3221 65
1294 2929 3781 45
Match 28 4131 3393 3684 29
3220 2605 3049 44
Match 29 2976 3218 4579 63
2046 4450 4469 65
Match 30 2412 2906 2927 19
2557 3663 3237 55
Match 31 1294 4911 2907 27
3586 5295 3221 49
Match 32 4726 360 2929 25
1983 3223 3588 59
Match 33 2557 1294 3218 51
4911 3221 4469 44
Match 34 2412 3684 4579 16
3588 4726 3237 42
Match 35 2907 3393 3781 72
3223 360 2906 50
Match 36 3663 4450 2929 46
5295 1983 2046 49
Match 37 4131 2927 3049 20
1318 2605 2976 86
Match 38 2557 3586 3588 41
3220 2046 3221 58
Match 39 2929 3049 4469 53
4726 2927 3684 16
Match 40 1983 3218 3393 119
2976 3223 3781 60
Match 41 3220 3663 4579 69
4911 2605 2906 50
Match 42 3586 2907 4450 42
1318 2412 360 63
Match 43 3220 4131 5295 27
1294 1983 3237 85
Match 44 2557 1318 4469 74
3588 3221 3684 63
Match 45 3586 4911 3393 106
4131 2976 4450 63
Match 46 1294 2412 3663 91
2907 3218 3223 70
Match 47 5295 2927 2929 17
4726 2906 3781 54
Match 48 360 3049 3237 72
2046 2605 4579 78
Match 49 3684 3781 4469 74
2557 2412 4131 78
Match 50 1294 3221 4579 60
3586 2976 2929 36
Match 51 4911 5295 3237 74
3218 4450 360 74
Match 52 3220 1318 3223 30
3663 2046 2927 65
Match 53 1983 2907 2906 101
2605 4726 3393 80
Match 54 4911 3588 3781 64
3586 3663 3049 18
Match 55 2046 3218 2906 48
2557 5295 2605 56
Match 56 3220 1294 3684 34
1318 1983 4579 98
Match 57 360 2927 4469 48
4131 2907 2929 43
Match 58 2976 3049 3393 45
2412 3221 3237 10
Match 59 2605 3588 4450 110
1294 3223 4726 62
Match 60 3586 2412 4469 37
3220 1983 360 89
Match 61 2976 3588 2927 16
1318 4911 3218 77
Match 62 2906 2929 3237 52
2907 3049 3221 74
Match 63 2046 3223 3684 26
5295 4450 3781 18
Match 64 4131 4726 4579 14
2557 3663 3393 70

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3663 4911 4726 57
2412 2605 4469 60
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
3218 4450 2906 68
2046 2907 3221 64
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
2557 3393 3781 48
2976 2929 3237 39
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 88
1294 3588 360 69
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3663 4911 4726 44
2046 2907 3221 56
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
3218 4450 2906 63
2412 2605 4469 66
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
2557 3393 3781 31
1294 3588 360 48
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 79
2976 2929 3237 54
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
3218 4450 2906 66
2046 2907 3221 93
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 124
2412 2605 4469 69
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
3218 4450 2906 84
2412 2605 4469 63
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 92
2046 2907 3221 89
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2412 2605 4469 91
2046 2907 3221 103
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 97
3218 4450 2906 64
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 133
2046 2907 3221 68
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
1318 1983 3049 102
2046 2907 3221 58

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 47.51
Average Playoff Score 72.81
Change 34.75%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.41
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 143 (Q20)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 133 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.