2015 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 27th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 225 - TechFire 73
2 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings 71
3 316 - LuNaTeCs 61
4 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 58
5 365 - Miracle Workerz 51
6 4460 - Green MASHine 48
7 87 - Red Devils 46
8 321 - RoboLancers 39
9 3974 - E=mCD 39
10 5420 - Velocity 35
11 423 - Simple Machines 34
12 5404 - North Penn Montco Robotics 34
13 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 28
14 3929 - Atomic Dragons 28
15 103 - Cybersonics 27
16 484 - Roboforce 27
17 4575 - The Tin Mints 27
18 433 - Firebirds 26
19 708 - Hatters Robotics 24
20 1712 - Dawgma 24
21 4954 - 4-H Palindrome Robotics 23
22 357 - Royal Assault 22
23 1168 - Malvern Robotics 15
24 1495 - Red Devils 15
25 4637 - BambieBotz 15
26 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls 15
27 4750 - Crubotics 11
28 5457 - Falcons 11
29 1391 - The METAL MOOSE 10
30 709 - Femme Tech Fatale 9
31 2539 - Krypton Cougars 9
32 1791 - T.O.P. Hatters 7
33 5733 - NGeek 7
34 4454 - Artisanal Rocketeers 6
35 4342 - Demon Robotics 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1391 - The METAL MOOSE
District Chairman's Award 321 - RoboLancers
District Engineering Inspiration Award 365 - Miracle Workerz
District Event Finalist 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Event Finalist 316 - LuNaTeCs
District Event Finalist 5420 - Velocity
District Event Winner 225 - TechFire
District Event Winner 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
District Event Winner 4460 - Green MASHine
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 103 - Cybersonics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 225 - TechFire
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1712 - Dawgma
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4575 - The Tin Mints
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 316 - LuNaTeCs
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
Judges' Award 4460 - Green MASHine
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 357 - Royal Assault
Rookie All Star Award 5404 - North Penn Montco Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 87 - Red Devils
Highest Rookie Seed 5404 - North Penn Montco Robotics

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 365 433 1143 80
4575 272 1391 9
Match 2 3929 4342 4750 58
5733 2539 5457 16
Match 3 708 1168 87 77
225 1712 357 134
Match 4 321 484 5404 81
1495 103 1791 58
Match 5 4454 4954 5420 38
3974 2607 423 78
Match 6 5401 316 4460 79
709 4637 1143 46
Match 7 321 1391 1791 46
225 5733 4954 142
Match 8 709 4454 5401 58
1712 4575 87 64
Match 9 1168 2607 4637 96
103 4460 5457 107
Match 10 365 3929 272 86
4342 357 5404 4
Match 11 3974 4750 5420 115
433 484 423 78
Match 12 1495 2539 5404 59
365 708 316 114
Match 13 1712 4954 4460 57
2607 87 5420 101
Match 14 4342 5733 423 30
3974 272 5401 48
Match 15 321 357 5457 25
484 2539 1143 32
Match 16 4750 709 1791 29
708 4575 4637 83
Match 17 225 1495 316 171
3929 103 1391 68
Match 18 1168 4454 4460 4
433 4342 4637 47
Match 19 1712 5404 103 92
4954 423 1143 90
Match 20 2539 5401 1391 14
3974 1168 1791 6
Match 21 321 365 87 150
433 316 5420 88
Match 22 484 2607 5457 106
708 5733 709 52
Match 23 225 4575 4750 99
1495 357 4454 37
Match 24 3929 5401 5404 110
321 272 4460 114
Match 25 484 4342 1391 6
4637 103 5420 82
Match 26 1495 1712 423 39
365 357 709 42
Match 27 4575 5733 2607 86
1168 2539 316 111
Match 28 225 272 1791 100
4750 87 5457 63
Match 29 708 4454 1143 91
3929 3974 4954 93
Match 30 433 709 103 44
357 2539 1791 16
Match 31 708 1495 4460 65
4342 272 1168 24
Match 32 5404 1143 5420 93
225 365 484 188
Match 33 1712 3974 5733 42
4750 4637 316 79
Match 34 4454 423 5457 27
321 2607 5401 96
Match 35 433 3929 4575 84
4954 87 1391 52
Match 36 365 5733 4637 90
357 5401 5420 64
Match 37 708 4954 103 84
4575 4454 5404 64
Match 38 321 3929 1168 114
484 4750 272 127
Match 39 2539 423 4460 36
433 1495 87 48
Match 40 225 3974 1391 172
1712 709 5457 84
Match 41 4342 316 1143 124
365 2607 1791 104
Match 42 708 3974 357 112
225 3929 4454 133
Match 43 272 2607 5404 131
1712 4750 1391 11
Match 44 1495 4637 5457 43
4575 2539 5420 65
Match 45 4342 4954 5401 52
484 103 316 94
Match 46 87 1143 1791 97
321 709 423 79
Match 47 5733 357 1168 72
433 5404 4460 96
Match 48 3974 4637 87 123
1495 4342 2607 106
Match 49 4575 316 5457 108
272 103 423 124
Match 50 433 708 1791 84
5733 5401 1143 35
Match 51 1391 4460 5420 56
321 4750 4454 80
Match 52 225 709 2539 159
365 1168 4954 92
Match 53 484 1495 3929 86
1712 4454 1791 58
Match 54 357 423 1391 77
321 708 4342 92
Match 55 433 2539 2607 136
225 5401 5457 136
Match 56 4750 5733 103 77
365 3974 4460 126
Match 57 484 4637 4954 83
272 87 316 141
Match 58 709 1168 5420 93
1712 3929 1143 104
Match 59 225 5404 87 184
3974 4342 4575 89
Match 60 321 1712 316 144
708 3929 5457 90
Match 61 4750 5401 423 94
1168 5404 1391 78
Match 62 4575 103 1143 96
1495 5733 5420 56
Match 63 433 272 357 106
709 2607 4954 70
Match 64 365 2539 4454 98
484 1791 4460 88
Match 65 1712 272 4637 110
225 708 5420 89
Match 66 2607 316 1391 140
3929 357 4460 74
Match 67 484 4575 709 78
321 3974 2539 88
Match 68 4342 87 103 54
4750 1168 1143 55
Match 69 433 5733 4454 48
4637 5404 423 104
Match 70 4954 1791 5457 60
365 1495 5401 72

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3974 87 1143 120
321 484 1495 109
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
365 433 423 78
1712 3929 4954 98
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
272 316 5420 104
4575 1168 5404 88
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
225 2607 4460 132
708 357 103 31
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3974 87 1143 114
1712 3929 4954 96
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
365 433 423 123
321 484 1495 84
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
272 316 5420 111
708 357 103 50
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
225 2607 4460 130
4575 1168 5404 91
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
3974 87 1143 121
365 433 423 72
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
225 2607 4460 155
272 316 5420 111
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
3974 87 1143 98
272 316 5420 115
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
225 2607 4460 115
365 433 423 80
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
272 316 5420 127
365 433 423 109
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
225 2607 4460 156
3974 87 1143 120
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
225 2607 4460 149
272 316 5420 119
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
225 2607 4460 146
272 316 5420 114

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 86
Average Qualification Score 80.97
Average Playoff Score 108.31
Change 25.24%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.63
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 188 (Q32)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 156 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Upper Darby Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.