2015 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   34 Teams  --   Began April 2nd, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 303 - T.E.S.T. Team 73
2 2590 - Nemesis 72
3 11 - MORT 60
4 193 - MORT Beta 51
5 4285 - Camo-Bots 48
6 25 - Raider Robotix 46
7 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors 46
8 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks 46
9 869 - Power Cord 869 44
10 1257 - Parallel Universe 43
11 4954 - 4-H Palindrome Robotics 36
12 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs 33
13 5666 - Purple Lightning 33
14 219 - Team Impact 31
15 321 - RoboLancers 30
16 1989 - Viking Robotics 27
17 2234 - Alternating Current 26
18 4573 - SRNJRambotics 23
19 5624 - Tiger Tech 23
20 5438 - Technological Terrors 22
21 4460 - Green MASHine 20
22 714 - panthera 18
23 1391 - The METAL MOOSE 18
24 3151 - Cyberstorm 13
25 2180 - Zero Gravity 11
26 2458 - Team Chaos 11
27 4281 - BULL DOGS 11
28 752 - The Chargers 9
29 1807 - Redbird Robotics 9
30 2070 - Royals 8
31 136 - Killer Kardinals 7
32 2095 - Direct Current 7
33 896 - Blue Steel 6
34 555 - Montclair Robotics 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 25 - Raider Robotix
District Chairman's Award 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs
District Event Finalist 11 - MORT
District Event Finalist 193 - MORT Beta
District Event Finalist 1257 - Parallel Universe
District Event Winner 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Winner 303 - T.E.S.T. Team
District Event Winner 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2590 - Nemesis
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4285 - Camo-Bots
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 321 - RoboLancers
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4954 - 4-H Palindrome Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1257 - Parallel Universe
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 303 - T.E.S.T. Team
Judges' Award 11 - MORT
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 869 - Power Cord 869
Rookie All Star Award 5666 - Purple Lightning
Rookie Inspiration Award 5438 - Technological Terrors
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1257 - Parallel Universe
Highest Rookie Seed 5624 - Tiger Tech


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2234 896 1807 78
321 1391 3340 62
Match 2 2590 869 3151 152
11 4954 555 38
Match 3 4281 4285 752 46
25 4573 1923 71
Match 4 219 303 5438 120
2095 5624 1989 48
Match 5 4460 193 2070 56
2180 1257 2458 43
Match 6 555 136 5666 10
3314 714 303 104
Match 7 193 3340 3151 28
2070 1923 752 42
Match 8 2095 4285 1807 40
2180 5624 5438 48
Match 9 1391 896 219 11
4460 3314 136 46
Match 10 2590 2458 5666 43
25 714 1257 49
Match 11 321 11 4573 68
4954 869 4281 45
Match 12 4460 714 1989 86
2234 5624 3340 97
Match 13 1807 2458 3151 68
869 4573 5666 80
Match 14 2234 3314 2070 63
2095 25 1391 55
Match 15 555 219 1923 46
11 896 5438 38
Match 16 321 2590 4281 166
136 1257 1989 66
Match 17 4954 303 752 123
2180 193 4285 112
Match 18 25 1807 5666 68
3314 1923 1989 106
Match 19 321 896 5624 72
11 2590 193 146
Match 20 2095 555 869 43
2180 4281 219 22
Match 21 714 136 5438 35
4573 752 2458 36
Match 22 2234 4954 4460 83
2070 303 4285 98
Match 23 1257 3340 5438 56
1391 555 3151 38
Match 24 2180 2590 4954 112
714 4281 1807 24
Match 25 2095 219 3340 16
193 4573 1257 41
Match 26 896 1923 3151 46
2234 25 4285 102
Match 27 4460 5624 2458 27
1391 869 752 54
Match 28 11 3314 5666 48
321 2070 1989 34
Match 29 25 869 136 92
555 303 1807 99
Match 30 193 4281 5666 56
1391 4285 2458 32
Match 31 2180 11 714 124
2234 219 1257 117
Match 32 4573 5624 303 132
321 136 3151 36
Match 33 896 1989 752 24
2095 4954 2070 62
Match 34 4460 1923 3340 78
2590 3314 5438 134
Match 35 193 303 2458 86
2234 4281 1989 74
Match 36 321 869 5438 97
25 4460 219 134
Match 37 555 2070 5624 62
714 3340 5666 62
Match 38 2095 1257 1923 98
4954 896 4573 116
Match 39 2180 752 1807 44
11 1391 136 90
Match 40 3314 4573 3151 100
2590 219 4285 202
Match 41 321 2180 1923 37
869 3340 2458 43
Match 42 11 1989 4285 139
303 1257 3151 131
Match 43 25 3314 555 45
4954 714 5624 80
Match 44 2590 1391 1807 63
2095 193 896 58
Match 45 2070 4281 136 68
4460 5438 5666 76
Match 46 2180 2234 555 10
3314 3340 752 52
Match 47 2095 303 5666 98
11 869 1923 98
Match 48 5624 219 3151 68
896 4281 2458 36
Match 49 25 4954 5438 82
2234 193 136 74
Match 50 1391 714 2070 28
321 1257 4285 54
Match 51 4573 1989 1807 72
2590 4460 752 162
Match 52 4954 1257 5666 91
11 303 3340 192
Match 53 2234 1391 4573 88
2590 5624 1923 131
Match 54 321 2095 752 34
4460 555 4281 42
Match 55 1989 5438 2458 54
2180 3314 896 82
Match 56 25 2070 3151 67
136 219 1807 54
Match 57 555 714 4285 105
193 869 1989 130
Match 58 2180 4573 3340 50
25 4281 303 176
Match 59 4954 1391 193 96
11 4460 3151 48
Match 60 136 1923 2458 42
2095 2590 714 67
Match 61 3314 5624 4285 130
2070 1257 1807 64
Match 62 2234 5438 752 76
321 219 5666 98
Match 63 2180 869 303 132
2590 896 2070 80
Match 64 11 25 2458 95
555 4573 5438 74
Match 65 4460 896 1257 18
5624 752 5666 47
Match 66 321 193 714 102
2095 2234 3151 92
Match 67 136 3340 4285 54
3314 869 1807 70
Match 68 1391 4281 1923 98
4954 219 1989 158

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4954 219 5438 62
869 1923 5666 93
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
321 25 4285 98
2234 714 1989 88
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
11 193 1257 111
1391 3314 2458 108
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
2590 303 3340 115
4460 4573 5624 62
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4954 219 5438 102
2234 714 1989 35
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
321 25 4285 136
869 1923 5666 116
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
11 193 1257 126
4460 4573 5624 48
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
2590 303 3340 156
1391 3314 2458 90
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
11 193 1257 133
869 1923 5666 104
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
2590 303 3340 170
321 25 4285 120
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
11 193 1257 100
321 25 4285 113
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
2590 303 3340 179
869 1923 5666 58
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
25 4285 3151 108
869 1923 5666 113
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
2590 303 3340 164
11 193 1257 127
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
2590 303 3340 186
11 193 1257 131
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
2590 303 3340 139
11 193 1257 103

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 75.13
Average Playoff Score 112.31
Change 33.10%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.03
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 202 (Q40)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 186 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - North Brunswick Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.