2015 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 12th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 135 - Penn Robotics 76
2 234 - Cyber Blue 68
3 1501 - Team THRUST 54
4 5402 - Iron Kings 53
5 3494 - The Quadrangles 49
6 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 47
7 71 - Team Hammond 45
8 829 - Digital Goats 39
9 4982 - Olympus Robotics 39
10 1720 - PhyXTGears 38
11 3865 - Not Your Average Roboticists 38
12 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. 37
13 3940 - CyberTooth 33
14 4103 - Roborioles 27
15 1529 - CyberCards 26
16 2867 - ElkLogics 26
17 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 24
18 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 23
19 292 - PantherTech 23
20 3147 - Munster HorsePower 23
21 4926 - GalacTech 22
22 68 - Truck Town Thunder 19
23 1760 - Robo-Titans 19
24 3180 - Blaise of Glory 18
25 2197 - Las Pumas 16
26 4234 - Bark Botz 11
27 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 10
28 4580 - BDGiants 10
29 5484 - Memento Vitam 9
30 4824 - BerryBots 8
31 4791 - Pandroids 6
32 3936 - Michigan City Robotics 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 71 - Team Hammond
District Chairman's Award 135 - Penn Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1501 - Team THRUST
District Event Finalist 3494 - The Quadrangles
District Event Finalist 4982 - Olympus Robotics
District Event Finalist 5402 - Iron Kings
District Event Winner 234 - Cyber Blue
District Event Winner 135 - Penn Robotics
District Event Winner 3865 - Not Your Average Roboticists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 68 - Truck Town Thunder
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1720 - PhyXTGears
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940 - CyberTooth
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 68 - Truck Town Thunder
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 107 - Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
Judges' Award 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3494 - The Quadrangles
Rookie All Star Award 5402 - Iron Kings
Rookie Inspiration Award 5484 - Memento Vitam
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3147 - Munster HorsePower
Highest Rookie Seed 5402 - Iron Kings


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3180 68 292 28
3494 1760 2867 34
Match 2 829 107 135 108
1024 71 4824 74
Match 3 4926 3936 4791 10
1501 1529 5402 70
Match 4 3147 4234 45 23
234 4008 4103 86
Match 5 2197 3865 5484 5
1720 4485 4580 78
Match 6 3494 3940 4008 54
4103 4982 68 46
Match 7 234 1024 1760 68
292 3936 5484 7
Match 8 1720 135 5402 108
3940 3865 4485 27
Match 9 4234 4982 2197 44
829 4926 45 102
Match 10 3147 71 2867 79
1501 4791 4824 41
Match 11 234 3180 107 94
1529 4008 4580 34
Match 12 1720 292 2867 74
4103 4234 3936 17
Match 13 3494 4824 5484 45
45 68 4791 5
Match 14 1024 1501 3147 115
3940 135 2197 128
Match 15 1529 4926 71 102
107 4485 5402 33
Match 16 1760 3865 4580 25
829 3180 4982 80
Match 17 1529 3494 3936 71
1024 45 292 60
Match 18 68 4580 4824 6
234 71 4485 93
Match 19 829 3147 2197 38
4234 4926 2867 26
Match 20 1720 107 5484 74
3180 3940 5402 48
Match 21 4103 1760 4791 33
1501 135 3865 108
Match 22 4008 2867 4824 10
1720 3494 4982 116
Match 23 1024 107 4580 104
3147 4926 3865 10
Match 24 4008 292 4791 14
1760 2197 4485 20
Match 25 3940 4103 45 113
234 1501 68 146
Match 26 4982 71 135 59
1529 3180 5484 38
Match 27 1760 3936 5402 34
829 4234 4580 54
Match 28 1024 4103 2197 117
4008 71 107 114
Match 29 1529 4982 2867 40
3147 4485 4824 22
Match 30 4926 68 135 88
234 292 5402 123
Match 31 3180 3865 3936 32
1501 45 5484 52
Match 32 1720 3940 4234 151
829 3494 4791 58
Match 33 1024 2867 4485 76
45 3936 4580 33
Match 34 3180 135 4824 99
1720 3147 4103 108
Match 35 68 107 1760 103
1529 4234 4791 36
Match 36 4982 3865 5402 55
234 3494 2197 109
Match 37 829 1501 71 153
3940 4926 292 99
Match 38 4103 5402 5484 55
1024 4008 68 78
Match 39 1501 2197 2867 64
3494 107 292 120
Match 40 3147 4008 1760 62
1529 45 135 82
Match 41 234 4982 4791 116
829 1720 3936 125
Match 42 3940 4580 5484 49
4234 71 3865 70
Match 43 3180 45 4485 38
4926 1760 4824 16
Match 44 3494 68 5402 54
3147 135 5484 85
Match 45 1529 4103 4485 84
829 3940 2867 62
Match 46 1501 4234 107 96
234 3865 4824 79
Match 47 71 292 4580 74
4008 4982 3936 38
Match 48 1720 2197 4791 77
1024 3180 4926 98
Match 49 1501 292 4485 116
4103 135 4580 127
Match 50 829 4008 3865 59
3180 2867 4791 31
Match 51 234 4234 5484 44
4926 4982 107 58
Match 52 2197 3936 4824 10
3147 3940 68 30
Match 53 45 71 5402 101
1529 1720 1760 113
Match 54 3494 4234 4485 80
1024 135 3936 59
Match 55 234 1529 3940 148
3180 2197 4580 64
Match 56 1720 68 3865 11
3147 4982 292 40
Match 57 45 107 2867 137
1024 4791 5402 120
Match 58 3494 4103 4926 46
71 1760 5484 38
Match 59 829 292 4824 82
1501 1720 4008 110
Match 60 3147 4580 4791 4
4982 45 1760 52
Match 61 3940 71 3936 98
234 135 2867 98
Match 62 4008 4926 4485 22
1024 3494 3865 66
Match 63 829 68 5484 29
1529 107 2197 72
Match 64 1501 3180 4103 92
4234 4824 5402 70

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
829 71 2867 98
3940 4103 45 82
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
1720 107 2197 40
1529 3180 1760 53
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
1024 1501 4926 106
3494 4982 5402 109
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
234 135 3865 112
3147 292 4485 61
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
829 71 2867 114
1529 3180 1760 37
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
1720 107 2197 138
3940 4103 45 109
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
1024 1501 4926 127
3147 292 4485 76
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
234 135 3865 120
3494 4982 5402 108
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
234 135 3865 141
829 71 2867 75
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1501 4926 102
3494 4982 5402 103
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
234 135 3865 138
3494 4982 5402 142
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1501 4926 94
829 71 2867 117
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3494 4982 5402 72
829 71 2867 98
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1501 4926 112
234 135 3865 149
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
234 135 3865 142
3494 4982 5402 101
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
234 135 3865 152
3494 4982 5402 77

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 67.47
Average Playoff Score 103.28
Change 34.67%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.69
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 153 (Q37)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 152 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.