2015 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   34 Teams  --   Began February 27th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 63
2 1501 - Team THRUST 63
3 5188 - Classified Robotics 61
4 447 - Team Roboto 59
5 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 48
6 4103 - Roborioles 47
7 234 - Cyber Blue 46
8 829 - Digital Goats 44
9 3947 - The Last Crusaders 39
10 1529 - CyberCards 38
11 1741 - Red Alert 35
12 1720 - PhyXTGears 32
13 5403 - Aluminosity 32
14 3559 - Thundercats 31
15 868 - TechHOUNDS 29
16 3494 - The Quadrangles 28
17 1018 - RoboDevils 25
18 1646 - Precision Guessworks 25
19 4982 - Olympus Robotics 25
20 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 24
21 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 22
22 3940 - CyberTooth 19
23 3176 - Purple Precision 17
24 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 16
25 3487 - The EarthQuakers 15
26 3147 - Munster HorsePower 13
27 4926 - GalacTech 11
28 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 10
29 4211 - Psycho Tech 9
30 2360 - Tech Titan's POWER-Storm 8
31 4846 - G.I. Frost Bots 8
32 2171 - RoboDogs 7
33 3180 - Blaise of Glory 7
34 4234 - Bark Botz 5

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4103 - Roborioles
District Chairman's Award 234 - Cyber Blue
District Engineering Inspiration Award 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Event Finalist 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Event Finalist 1646 - Precision Guessworks
District Event Finalist 5188 - Classified Robotics
District Event Winner 447 - Team Roboto
District Event Winner 829 - Digital Goats
District Event Winner 1501 - Team THRUST
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5188 - Classified Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 868 - TechHOUNDS
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1529 - CyberCards
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3947 - The Last Crusaders
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1501 - Team THRUST
Judges' Award 1741 - Red Alert
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3940 - CyberTooth
Rookie All Star Award 5403 - Aluminosity
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Highest Rookie Seed 5403 - Aluminosity


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 829 4982 5010 13
4008 4211 5403 13
Match 2 447 1529 3180 26
1741 3559 4234 6
Match 3 868 2171 3947 23
3176 3487 4926 12
Match 4 234 1646 5188 80
461 1024 2360 66
Match 5 1720 4103 4846 36
1018 3147 4272 34
Match 6 234 1747 3494 25
1501 3940 4982 14
Match 7 829 1529 3147 14
461 2171 4926 17
Match 8 1741 3180 4211 15
1501 4846 5010 30
Match 9 3487 4103 5403 84
1747 3176 4234 58
Match 10 3559 3947 4272 56
1018 1024 3494 75
Match 11 868 1720 2360 12
447 1646 3940 2
Match 12 1529 3487 5188 58
3180 4008 4982 8
Match 13 1024 3947 4926 50
461 1501 1720 51
Match 14 868 1646 5403 32
447 829 3494 61
Match 15 1747 4008 5010 13
234 3147 4234 43
Match 16 2171 3176 3940 49
1018 1741 4846 46
Match 17 2360 4103 4272 24
3559 4211 5188 34
Match 18 1720 3940 5403 32
234 1501 4926 73
Match 19 461 4008 4234 6
868 3494 4272 46
Match 20 3487 4211 4846 8
829 1018 3176 27
Match 21 447 1741 4982 68
1024 3147 3559 108
Match 22 1747 3947 5188 50
1529 1646 2360 0
Match 23 2171 4103 4234 9
3180 3940 5010 24
Match 24 461 868 4211 62
1529 3947 5403 64
Match 25 1501 3176 3559 55
1646 4008 4846 8
Match 26 1018 2171 3180 59
234 447 1024 88
Match 27 829 1720 4272 26
2360 3487 4982 32
Match 28 1741 1747 3147 14
3494 4103 5188 44
Match 29 829 3559 4926 19
234 3176 5010 14
Match 30 1646 2171 3494 30
1747 4103 4211 38
Match 31 1018 4008 4926 17
461 3180 5403 35
Match 32 3487 3940 3947 25
1529 1720 1741 31
Match 33 447 4234 5010 50
1024 4272 4846 74
Match 34 1501 2360 5188 53
868 3147 4982 40
Match 35 1024 3940 4211 86
1747 3487 3559 58
Match 36 447 868 4926 24
1741 4103 5010 29
Match 37 3147 3494 4008 48
461 1646 3176 22
Match 38 3947 4234 4846 42
4982 5188 5403 47
Match 39 234 1720 3180 80
1501 2171 4272 53
Match 40 829 1741 2360 18
1018 1529 4234 22
Match 41 3494 4926 5010 16
1646 4211 4982 45
Match 42 1529 3176 4272 21
234 868 4103 91
Match 43 1024 1720 4008 23
2171 4846 5403 15
Match 44 2360 3180 3559 30
829 1501 1747 43
Match 45 461 1018 3487 76
447 3147 5188 74
Match 46 234 1741 3940 28
829 1646 3947 27
Match 47 461 1529 5010 59
1720 3487 3494 76
Match 48 1024 4234 5188 118
4211 4272 4926 54
Match 49 1018 1501 5403 57
2171 3559 4982 28
Match 50 3147 3940 4846 33
868 1747 3180 24
Match 51 3176 4008 4103 78
447 2360 3947 86
Match 52 868 1024 1501 32
1018 5010 5188 41
Match 53 2171 3147 3487 31
3180 3947 4103 97
Match 54 1529 1747 4926 82
447 4008 4272 88
Match 55 1646 1720 3559 64
829 4211 4234 29
Match 56 1741 3494 5403 98
234 2360 4846 59
Match 57 1024 3176 4982 88
461 3940 4103 63
Match 58 1501 1741 3947 88
4234 4272 5403 10
Match 59 234 1529 3559 105
868 3487 5010 86
Match 60 461 829 5188 81
1720 1747 2171 19
Match 61 447 1018 4211 24
2360 3940 4008 20
Match 62 3494 4846 4982 39
3147 3180 4926 17
Match 63 1646 1747 4272 52
868 1741 3176 83
Match 64 3559 5010 5403 96
3940 4926 5188 92
Match 65 1018 4103 4982 105
234 829 4008 102
Match 66 3180 3494 4234 30
1720 3176 3947 115
Match 67 447 461 4846 58
1501 1646 3487 44
Match 68 2360 3147 4211 58
1024 1529 2171 98

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3494 3559 3940 53
447 829 1501 69
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
461 4103 4982 69
868 1018 1747 67
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
234 3147 3947 80
4008 4272 5403 27
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 63
1529 1720 1741 84
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3494 3559 3940 49
868 1018 1747 53
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
461 4103 4982 89
447 829 1501 95
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
234 3147 3947 58
1529 1720 1741 77
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 119
4008 4272 5403 40
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
447 829 1501 39
461 4103 4982 86
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 99
1529 1720 1741 106
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
447 829 1501 68
1529 1720 1741 90
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 119
461 4103 4982 72
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1529 1720 1741 76
461 4103 4982 56
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 96
447 829 1501 114
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 80
447 829 1501 103
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 141
447 829 1501 102
Playoff 17
(Final 1)
1024 1646 5188 106
447 829 1501 123

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 85
Average Qualification Score 46.57
Average Playoff Score 81.41
Change 42.80%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.53
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 118 (Q48)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 141 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - Indianapolis Event, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.