2015 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   31 Teams  --   Began April 2nd, 2015 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 234 - Cyber Blue 219
2 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 201
3 1501 - Team THRUST 183
4 71 - Team Hammond 171
5 135 - Penn Robotics 168
6 5188 - Classified Robotics 150
7 292 - PantherTech 132
8 1720 - PhyXTGears 132
9 5402 - Iron Kings 126
10 2867 - ElkLogics 114
11 1741 - Red Alert 105
12 5403 - Aluminosity 99
13 3940 - CyberTooth 93
14 829 - Digital Goats 78
15 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 78
16 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 72
17 868 - TechHOUNDS 72
18 3947 - The Last Crusaders 72
19 447 - Team Roboto 69
20 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 69
21 3176 - Purple Precision 63
22 5484 - Memento Vitam 57
23 3494 - The Quadrangles 54
24 4982 - Olympus Robotics 48
25 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 39
26 1018 - RoboDevils 33
27 3865 - Not Your Average Roboticists 24
28 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 21
29 1529 - CyberCards 18
30 1646 - Precision Guessworks 15
31 2197 - Las Pumas 12

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1720 - PhyXTGears
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 71 - Team Hammond
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1741 - Red Alert
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940 - CyberTooth
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5188 - Classified Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 234 - Cyber Blue
Judges' Award 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Rookie Inspiration Award 5402 - Iron Kings
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3176 - Purple Precision
Highest Rookie Seed 5403 - Aluminosity
District Championship Winner 234 - Cyber Blue
District Championship Winner 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Championship Winner 292 - PantherTech
Regional Chairman's Award 135 - Penn Robotics
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1501 - Team THRUST
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 5403 - Aluminosity
District Championship Finalist 1501 - Team THRUST
District Championship Finalist 71 - Team Hammond
District Championship Finalist 5402 - Iron Kings


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 461 1501 5403 129
829 1529 3494 91
Match 2 3176 3940 5484 115
447 1018 4272 91
Match 3 234 4485 5402 172
1720 5188 71 178
Match 4 1741 1747 3947 178
1646 2867 3865 106
Match 5 868 1024 292 131
4982 45 2197 98
Match 6 1529 71 135 160
2867 4485 5484 114
Match 7 3947 4272 45 58
447 461 829 148
Match 8 5403 292 3865 88
1720 3494 2197 123
Match 9 234 1741 4982 182
1018 1501 3176 103
Match 10 1646 5188 5402 71
1024 3940 135 142
Match 11 1018 1747 71 122
868 3947 3865 83
Match 12 447 45 2867 82
3494 5403 5402 74
Match 13 829 292 2197 58
1747 3940 5188 77
Match 14 1741 4272 5484 132
1024 1501 4485 166
Match 15 1529 1646 1720 37
234 4982 135 170
Match 16 868 1741 3865 130
461 3176 292 112
Match 17 829 1018 1024 84
4982 5188 135 160
Match 18 447 1501 5484 82
1646 2197 4485 57
Match 19 3176 3494 71 148
1720 1747 5402 166
Match 20 461 868 3940 110
3947 5403 2867 130
Match 21 234 829 45 157
1529 1741 4272 99
Match 22 3940 2197 3865 112
1018 3494 135 158
Match 23 1501 71 5402 136
234 3176 3947 149
Match 24 1747 45 292 104
447 1529 4485 125
Match 25 1024 1646 1720 138
868 5403 5484 154
Match 26 4272 5188 2867 116
461 1529 4982 86
Match 27 829 1720 3176 146
3947 71 4485 165
Match 28 5188 45 135 170
1018 1741 5403 174
Match 29 234 2867 3865 124
447 868 4982 84
Match 30 1501 4272 292 138
1747 5402 5484 130
Match 31 1646 3494 3940 106
461 1024 2197 115
Match 32 868 1018 2867 112
829 292 4485 114
Match 33 1501 4982 3865 144
447 3940 5402 144
Match 34 234 461 4272 200
1720 45 135 164
Match 35 1646 1747 3176 70
1024 1741 3494 116
Match 36 5403 71 2197 120
1529 3947 5484 102
Match 37 234 1646 5188 158
461 1747 3494 46
Match 38 1720 3176 4982 118
1529 45 3865 44
Match 39 71 292 5484 122
3940 5188 2867 160
Match 40 447 1024 5403 198
829 1741 4485 126
Match 41 868 4272 2197 84
1501 3947 135 183
Match 42 461 1018 71 111
1646 1741 5402 108
Match 43 3940 5403 45 126
1501 1720 2867 197
Match 44 1529 2197 5402 124
1024 4272 3865 99
Match 45 1018 5188 4485 132
447 868 3176 122
Match 46 829 135 5484 162
234 3494 292 198
Match 47 3947 4982 5402 110
1747 5403 4485 81
Match 48 447 3494 4272 128
868 45 71 135
Match 49 829 3940 4982 135
1741 2197 5484 83
Match 50 234 1018 1720 146
1646 3947 292 125
Match 51 461 135 3865 148
1024 3176 2867 132
Match 52 1529 5188 292 128
868 1501 1747 182
Match 53 447 1741 135 150
1024 4982 71 100
Match 54 3947 2197 2867 88
1018 45 5402 104
Match 55 1501 1529 5484 128
461 5188 3865 163
Match 56 829 1646 5403 100
1747 3176 4272 134
Match 57 1720 3494 4485 65
234 868 3940 152
Match 58 447 1747 2197 122
461 1018 1529 110
Match 59 135 292 4485 166
1501 1646 45 152
Match 60 1024 3947 5402 159
1720 3865 5484 100
Match 61 1741 3176 3940 133
234 5188 5403 184
Match 62 3494 4982 2867 144
829 4272 71 164
Match 63 461 1720 1741 132
3940 292 2197 80
Match 64 1747 135 2867 138
829 1501 5188 208
Match 65 868 3494 5402 169
1646 4272 4982 99
Match 66 1024 1529 5403 120
234 447 71 192
Match 67 3176 45 4485 63
1018 3865 5484 128
Match 68 3494 3947 5188 140
1741 292 2867 136

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1741 1747 4982 49
1720 3940 2867 134
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
1501 71 5402 156
829 868 3494 106
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
5188 135 4485 154
3176 3947 5403 114
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
234 1024 292 148
447 461 5484 142
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1741 1747 4982 134
829 868 3494 123
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
1501 71 5402 167
1720 3940 2867 128
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
5188 135 4485 167
447 461 5484 99
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
234 1024 292 106
3176 3947 5403 102
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
5188 135 4485 110
234 1024 292 200
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1501 71 5402 172
1720 3940 2867 103
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
5188 135 4485 125
1720 3940 2867 131
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1501 71 5402 126
234 1024 292 178
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1720 3940 2867 124
234 1024 292 144
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1501 71 5402 159
5188 135 4485 136
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
234 1024 292 122
1501 71 5402 59
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
234 1024 292 184
1501 71 5402 168

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 126.50
Average Playoff Score 133.44
Change 5.20%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.65
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 208 (Q64)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 200 (PO9)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Indiana FIRST District Championship, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.