2015 Event Detail

FIRST in Michigan District  --   39 Teams  --   Began March 12th, 2015 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 39
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1023 - Bedford Express 73
2 3604 - Goon Squad 67
3 27 - Team RUSH 58
4 469 - Las Guerrillas 54
5 3322 - Eagle Imperium 50
6 3539 - Byting Bulldogs 47
7 3668 - TroBots 47
8 1076 - Pi Hi Samurai 39
9 280 - TnT 38
10 4405 - The Atoms Family 37
11 2611 - Jacktown Vectors 33
12 123 - Team - Cosmos 31
13 3542 - S.P.E.E.D 31
14 5498 - Wired Devils 31
15 835 - The Sting 30
16 2612 - The Corsairs 30
17 201 - The FEDS 26
18 2832 - The Livonia Warriors 26
19 5685 - Robo Terriers 25
20 5090 - Torque-Nados 24
21 5577 - Kinematic Wolves 24
22 5263 - Robo-Bucs 22
23 5688 - Robo Knights 19
24 5257 - CometKaze 14
25 5756 - R.E.C'in Crew 14
26 5619 - Jaguars 13
27 240 - Tempest 12
28 2620 - Titans 12
29 5068 - The Outsiders 12
30 5144 - MECHADONKEYS! 11
31 5523 - RoboWarriors 11
32 5531 - Orange Crush 11
33 5050 - Cow Town Robotics 10
34 5567 - Big Reds 10
35 815 - Advanced Power 9
36 2676 - Ecorse Robo Raiders 9
37 4390 - ATA Coregears 8
38 4395 - Dundee Vi-Borgs 6
39 1941 - Detroit Rocks Robotics 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 27 - Team RUSH
District Chairman's Award 280 - TnT
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2611 - Jacktown Vectors
District Event Finalist 3542 - S.P.E.E.D
District Event Finalist 27 - Team RUSH
District Event Finalist 469 - Las Guerrillas
District Event Winner 1023 - Bedford Express
District Event Winner 3604 - Goon Squad
District Event Winner 4405 - The Atoms Family
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 123 - Team - Cosmos
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3322 - Eagle Imperium
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1023 - Bedford Express
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2832 - The Livonia Warriors
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3539 - Byting Bulldogs
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 201 - The FEDS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 469 - Las Guerrillas
Judges' Award 5068 - The Outsiders
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3668 - TroBots
Rookie All Star Award 5498 - Wired Devils
Rookie Inspiration Award 5756 - R.E.C'in Crew
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 5090 - Torque-Nados
Highest Rookie Seed 5685 - Robo Terriers

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 78
Match Teams Score
Match 1 201 469 5531 28
280 3539 4405 62
Match 2 3542 5498 5050 36
815 2676 5619 6
Match 3 3322 5144 5685 64
1023 5257 5577 138
Match 4 5263 123 5090 22
2612 4390 5756 28
Match 5 5068 2832 3604 43
4395 5688 1076 27
Match 6 27 5523 5567 54
3668 835 2611 64
Match 7 1941 280 2620 23
240 1023 5050 99
Match 8 5688 3539 5531 60
3542 469 1076 67
Match 9 2612 3322 4405 28
5144 5498 5756 4
Match 10 201 2832 4390 0
27 2611 5619 60
Match 11 4395 3604 5090 56
123 1941 5523 30
Match 12 240 5263 5257 0
3668 5068 2620 18
Match 13 835 2676 5577 36
815 5567 5685 16
Match 14 1941 2832 5756 9
5050 5523 5531 5
Match 15 1023 2612 5498 120
280 4390 5619 34
Match 16 240 815 5090 6
5688 201 4405 10
Match 17 5068 5567 5577 9
123 1076 2620 18
Match 18 5144 469 2611 57
4395 5263 2676 27
Match 19 5257 3539 5685 84
3668 27 3604 116
Match 20 3542 835 5619 60
3322 280 1076 60
Match 21 240 123 5531 26
201 5567 5756 6
Match 22 815 2612 3668 28
4395 2832 5685 52
Match 23 1941 469 3604 84
3322 2611 4390 70
Match 24 1023 2620 2676 76
5498 5688 835 46
Match 25 5263 3539 5577 50
5257 4405 5050 9
Match 26 5144 5068 27 22
3542 5090 5523 12
Match 27 2612 1076 2676 56
1023 201 3604 134
Match 28 123 835 5050 15
3668 5257 469 12
Match 29 240 27 280 36
5263 5567 5619 28
Match 30 5688 4390 5685 32
4395 5144 1941 12
Match 31 3322 5498 5523 56
3542 2832 5577 22
Match 32 815 5531 5756 2
5068 2611 5090 31
Match 33 5263 2620 4405 21
3539 3604 5050 60
Match 34 240 3668 5685 80
1023 3322 123 176
Match 35 5144 5531 5577 48
27 2676 4390 46
Match 36 2612 2611 2832 34
3542 5068 3539 28
Match 37 5498 1941 4405 0
4395 280 5567 34
Match 38 469 835 2620 38
1076 5090 5756 35
Match 39 5688 5523 5619 38
815 201 5257 18
Match 40 280 5050 5685 48
2612 4395 5531 43
Match 41 123 469 2832 56
240 5144 2676 20
Match 42 2620 3604 5567 92
815 3322 3542 70
Match 43 2611 4405 5756 10
1023 27 835 90
Match 44 201 5090 5619 83
3668 5688 5577 62
Match 45 5068 5257 1076 44
5263 1941 4390 15
Match 46 5498 123 27 104
835 3539 5523 114
Match 47 3668 280 5531 104
815 5144 3604 125
Match 48 4395 4390 4405 22
3322 2620 2832 56
Match 49 1076 2611 5577 52
240 2612 5523 56
Match 50 3542 2676 5756 21
1941 5257 5619 6
Match 51 1023 5688 5567 100
469 3539 5090 34
Match 52 5263 5068 5050 8
5498 201 5685 14
Match 53 5257 3604 4390 89
240 1941 835 60
Match 54 4395 3539 5619 24
5144 4405 5567 8
Match 55 3542 5688 2620 39
2612 123 5685 87
Match 56 815 2832 5523 19
1023 5263 469 136
Match 57 3322 3668 2676 46
5068 280 5756 74
Match 58 5050 5090 5577 29
5498 2611 5531 50
Match 59 3542 4395 27 18
240 201 1076 59
Match 60 815 469 4405 44
123 5068 4390 18
Match 61 5688 280 2611 66
5523 5685 5756 32
Match 62 1023 5144 5619 104
5263 3604 5531 86
Match 63 3668 1941 1076 77
5498 2620 5577 92
Match 64 2612 201 3539 123
3322 5257 835 94
Match 65 2676 5050 5567 36
27 2832 5090 66
Match 66 4395 5577 5756 17
123 280 3604 90
Match 67 201 2611 5523 47
5257 2620 5531 15
Match 68 240 3322 3539 54
5498 2676 5090 68
Match 69 815 5688 1941 20
2612 5263 27 64
Match 70 835 1076 5685 90
5144 2832 5050 16
Match 71 1023 3668 4405 112
3542 4390 5567 39
Match 72 5498 5068 469 6
3604 5577 5619 53
Match 73 5263 835 5756 33
240 4395 2620 27
Match 74 1076 4390 5523 46
2676 4405 5685 18
Match 75 3542 5144 201 20
815 1023 5068 98
Match 76 5257 280 5090 74
2832 5531 5567 44
Match 77 3322 27 5050 116
2612 5688 469 62
Match 78 3668 123 5619 38
1941 2611 3539 24

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3668 1076 2832 85
2612 835 5756 50
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 1)
3542 27 469 94
5688 280 2611 50
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 1)
3322 5263 3539 72
123 5090 5685 28
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 134
5498 201 5577 52
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3668 1076 2832 64
5688 280 2611 40
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 1)
3542 27 469 92
2612 835 5756 68
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 1)
3322 5263 3539 97
5498 201 5577 86
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 130
123 5090 5685 55
Playoff 9
(Semi Final 1)
3542 27 469 104
3668 1076 2832 96
Playoff 10
(Semi Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 121
3322 5263 3539 107
Playoff 11
(Semi Final 1)
3542 27 469 100
3322 5263 3539 76
Playoff 12
(Semi Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 160
3668 1076 2832 32
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3322 5263 3539 41
3668 1076 2832 101
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 148
3542 27 469 48
Playoff 15
(Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 182
3542 27 469 110
Playoff 16
(Final 1)
1023 3604 4405 162
3542 27 469 79

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 94
Average Qualification Score 48.54
Average Playoff Score 89.50
Change 45.77%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.87
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 176 (Q34)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 182 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST in Michigan District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIM District - Woodhaven Event, not to the FIRST in Michigan District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.